GTMCOMPANY LOOKUP
New search

XiD Technologies

XID TECHNOLOGIES PTE. LTD. · UEN 200108161N · xid.sg

XiD Technologies (Xid Technologies Pte. Ltd.) is a Singapore-registered company with UEN 200108161N, registered on 22 Dec 2001; the register lists it as registered. Its website is xid.sg. Its public traces show it uses Cloudflare.

Company

Registered name
XID TECHNOLOGIES PTE. LTD.
UEN
200108161N
Status
Registered
Type
Local Company
Registered on
22 Dec 2001
Registered address
PAYA LEBAR ROAD, Singapore 409051

XID TECHNOLOGIES PTE. LTD.

Software and services

Email runs on Google Workspace.

hosting and CDN
  • Cloudflare: Content delivery, DNS and web security.

Web addresses

Quick answers

What is XiD Technologies's UEN?
200108161N. It is the company's Unique Entity Number, issued by ACRA.
When was XiD Technologies registered?
On 22 Dec 2001, according to the ACRA register.
Is XiD Technologies still registered?
The ACRA register lists it as registered (as of 22 Oct 2026).
Where is XiD Technologies's registered office?
PAYA LEBAR ROAD, Singapore 409051.
What does XiD Technologies do?
XID TECHNOLOGIES PTE. LTD.
What is XiD Technologies's website?
xid.sg.
What software does XiD Technologies use?
Its DNS records, website and job posts show Cloudflare (as of 22 Oct 2026).

Gathered on 22 Oct 2026 from public sources: the ACRA register of entities via data.gov.sg (Singapore Open Data Licence), MyCareersFuture.gov.sg, the company's own website, public DNS records and news.

Have an account? Sign in·Questions or corrections: support@apexgtm.ai