GTMCOMPANY LOOKUP
New search

Vision Discs

VISION DISCS PTE. LTD. · UEN 195300028E · visiondiscs.com

Vision Discs (Vision Discs Pte. Ltd.) is a Singapore-registered company with UEN 195300028E, registered on 16 Mar 1953; the register lists it as registered. Its website is visiondiscs.com. Its public traces show it uses Shopify, Cloudflare.

Company

Registered name
VISION DISCS PTE. LTD.
UEN
195300028E
Status
Registered
Type
Local Company
Registered on
16 Mar 1953
Registered address
UBI CRESCENT, Singapore 408564

Software and services

e-commerce
  • Shopify: E-commerce platform for online stores.
hosting and CDN
  • Cloudflare: Content delivery, DNS and web security.

Web addresses

Quick answers

What is Vision Discs's UEN?
195300028E. It is the company's Unique Entity Number, issued by ACRA.
When was Vision Discs registered?
On 16 Mar 1953, according to the ACRA register.
Is Vision Discs still registered?
The ACRA register lists it as registered (as of 21 Oct 2026).
Where is Vision Discs's registered office?
UBI CRESCENT, Singapore 408564.
What is Vision Discs's website?
visiondiscs.com.
What software does Vision Discs use?
Its DNS records, website and job posts show Shopify, Cloudflare (as of 21 Oct 2026).

Gathered on 21 Oct 2026 from public sources: the ACRA register of entities via data.gov.sg (Singapore Open Data Licence), MyCareersFuture.gov.sg, the company's own website, public DNS records and news.

Have an account? Sign in·Questions or corrections: support@apexgtm.ai