GTMCOMPANY LOOKUP
New search

Universal Music Group, the world's leading music company

UNIVERSAL MUSIC PTE LTD · UEN 196600395C · universalmusic.com

Universal Music Group, the world's leading music company (Universal Music Pte Ltd) is a Singapore-registered company with UEN 196600395C, registered on 19 Nov 1966; the register lists it as registered. Its website is universalmusic.com. Its public traces show it uses Meta ads, Google Analytics, Google Tag Manager, Zendesk, Imperva and 2 more.

Company

Registered name
UNIVERSAL MUSIC PTE LTD
UEN
196600395C
Status
Registered
Type
Local Company
Registered on
19 Nov 1966
Registered address
NORTH BRIDGE ROAD, Singapore 188720

Universal Music Group (UMG) is the world’s leading music and entertainment organisation, incorporating recorded music, music publishing and artist merchandise activities. The Group discovers, develops, markets and distributes recorded music through a network of subsidiaries, joint ventures and licensees in 77 countries worldwide. The Group’s strength and legacy of music flows from a diverse family of music labels…

Software and services

Email runs on Microsoft 365.

advertising
  • Meta ads: Advertising on Facebook and Instagram.
analytics
  • Google Analytics: Google's website and app analytics.
  • Google Tag Manager: Manages the tracking tags on a website.
customer support and chat
  • Zendesk: Customer service: tickets, help centre and chat.
security
  • Imperva: Website security and bot protection.
email delivery
  • Amazon SES: Amazon Web Services' email sending.
website
  • WordPress: Open-source content management system.

Web addresses

Quick answers

What is Universal Music Group, the world's leading music company's UEN?
196600395C. It is the company's Unique Entity Number, issued by ACRA.
When was Universal Music Group, the world's leading music company registered?
On 19 Nov 1966, according to the ACRA register.
Is Universal Music Group, the world's leading music company still registered?
The ACRA register lists it as registered (as of 21 Oct 2026).
Where is Universal Music Group, the world's leading music company's registered office?
NORTH BRIDGE ROAD, Singapore 188720.
What does Universal Music Group, the world's leading music company do?
Universal Music Group (UMG) is the world’s leading music and entertainment organisation, incorporating recorded music, music publishing and artist merchandise activities. The Group discovers, develops, markets and distributes recorded music through a network of subsidiaries, joint ventures and licensees in 77 countries worldwide. The Group’s strength and legacy of music flows from a diverse…
What is Universal Music Group, the world's leading music company's website?
universalmusic.com.
What software does Universal Music Group, the world's leading music company use?
Its DNS records, website and job posts show Meta ads, Google Analytics, Google Tag Manager, Zendesk, Imperva, Amazon SES, WordPress (as of 21 Oct 2026).

Gathered on 21 Oct 2026 from public sources: the ACRA register of entities via data.gov.sg (Singapore Open Data Licence), MyCareersFuture.gov.sg, the company's own website, public DNS records and news.

Have an account? Sign in·Questions or corrections: support@apexgtm.ai