GTMCOMPANY LOOKUP
New search

Swee Seng Credit

SWEE SENG CREDIT PTE LTD · UEN 199104326G · sweesengcredit.com

Swee Seng Credit (Swee Seng Credit Pte Ltd) is a Singapore-registered company with UEN 199104326G, registered on 29 Aug 1991; the register lists it as registered. Its website is sweesengcredit.com. Its public traces show it uses Google Ads, WordPress.

Company

Registered name
SWEE SENG CREDIT PTE LTD
UEN
199104326G
Status
Registered
Type
Local Company
Registered on
29 Aug 1991
Registered address
TOH GUAN ROAD EAST, Singapore 608609

Company Overview Swee Seng Group of Companies, Singapore’s premier integrated automobile and financing provider since 1988. At Swee Seng, our vision is to be the ideal choice for our integrated services. We aim to be recognized as the industry leader in service excellence, and to be respected for our integrity, initiative and creativity in the way we conduct our business .

Software and services

advertising
  • Google Ads: Google's search and display advertising.
website
  • WordPress: Open-source content management system.

Web addresses

Quick answers

What is Swee Seng Credit's UEN?
199104326G. It is the company's Unique Entity Number, issued by ACRA.
When was Swee Seng Credit registered?
On 29 Aug 1991, according to the ACRA register.
Is Swee Seng Credit still registered?
The ACRA register lists it as registered (as of 22 Oct 2026).
Where is Swee Seng Credit's registered office?
TOH GUAN ROAD EAST, Singapore 608609.
What does Swee Seng Credit do?
Company Overview Swee Seng Group of Companies, Singapore’s premier integrated automobile and financing provider since 1988. At Swee Seng, our vision is to be the ideal choice for our integrated services. We aim to be recognized as the industry leader in service excellence, and to be respected for our integrity, initiative and creativity in the way we conduct our business .
What is Swee Seng Credit's website?
sweesengcredit.com.
What software does Swee Seng Credit use?
Its DNS records, website and job posts show Google Ads, WordPress (as of 22 Oct 2026).

Gathered on 22 Oct 2026 from public sources: the ACRA register of entities via data.gov.sg (Singapore Open Data Licence), MyCareersFuture.gov.sg, the company's own website, public DNS records and news.

Have an account? Sign in·Questions or corrections: support@apexgtm.ai