Shenton Investment Private Limited
Shenton Investment Private Limited is a Singapore-registered company with UEN 198002707H, registered on 30 Jul 1980; the register lists it as registered. Its website is shentoninvestment.com. Its public traces show it uses LiteSpeed, WordPress.
Company
- Registered name
- SHENTON INVESTMENT PRIVATE LIMITED
- UEN
- 198002707H
- Status
- Registered
- Type
- Local Company
- Registered on
- 30 Jul 1980
- Registered address
- ANSON ROAD, Singapore 079903
Software and services
Email runs on Zoho Mail.
hosting and CDN
- LiteSpeed: Web server and caching.
website
- WordPress: Open-source content management system.
Web addresses
Quick answers
- What is Shenton Investment Private Limited's UEN?
- 198002707H. It is the company's Unique Entity Number, issued by ACRA.
- When was Shenton Investment Private Limited registered?
- On 30 Jul 1980, according to the ACRA register.
- Is Shenton Investment Private Limited still registered?
- The ACRA register lists it as registered (as of 21 Oct 2026).
- Where is Shenton Investment Private Limited's registered office?
- ANSON ROAD, Singapore 079903.
- What is Shenton Investment Private Limited's website?
- shentoninvestment.com.
- What software does Shenton Investment Private Limited use?
- Its DNS records, website and job posts show LiteSpeed, WordPress (as of 21 Oct 2026).
Gathered on 21 Oct 2026 from public sources: the ACRA register of entities via data.gov.sg (Singapore Open Data Licence), MyCareersFuture.gov.sg, the company's own website, public DNS records and news.