GTMCOMPANY LOOKUP
New search

Shank International

SHANK INTERNATIONAL PTE LTD · UEN 200001132H · shankinternational.com

Shank International (Shank International Pte Ltd) is a Singapore-registered company with UEN 200001132H, registered on 11 Feb 2000; the register lists it as registered. Its website is shankinternational.com. Its public traces show it uses Google Analytics, ASP.NET, Google reCAPTCHA, WhatsApp Business.

Company

Registered name
SHANK INTERNATIONAL PTE LTD
UEN
200001132H
Status
Registered
Type
Local Company
Registered on
11 Feb 2000
Registered address
BUKIT BATOK CRESCENT, Singapore 658065

Software and services

Email runs on Microsoft 365.

analytics
  • Google Analytics: Google's website and app analytics.
engineering
  • ASP.NET: Microsoft's web framework.
security
  • Google reCAPTCHA: Google's bot check for forms.
messaging
  • WhatsApp Business: Meta's WhatsApp for talking to customers.

Web addresses

Quick answers

What is Shank International's UEN?
200001132H. It is the company's Unique Entity Number, issued by ACRA.
When was Shank International registered?
On 11 Feb 2000, according to the ACRA register.
Is Shank International still registered?
The ACRA register lists it as registered (as of 22 Oct 2026).
Where is Shank International's registered office?
BUKIT BATOK CRESCENT, Singapore 658065.
What is Shank International's website?
shankinternational.com.
What software does Shank International use?
Its DNS records, website and job posts show Google Analytics, ASP.NET, Google reCAPTCHA, WhatsApp Business (as of 22 Oct 2026).

Gathered on 22 Oct 2026 from public sources: the ACRA register of entities via data.gov.sg (Singapore Open Data Licence), MyCareersFuture.gov.sg, the company's own website, public DNS records and news.

Have an account? Sign in·Questions or corrections: support@apexgtm.ai