Scent'al World
Scent'al World (Scent'Al World Pte. Ltd.) is a Singapore-registered company with UEN 200312354K, registered on 4 Dec 2003; the register lists it as registered. Its website is scentalworld.com. Its public traces show it uses WhatsApp Business.
Company
- Registered name
- SCENT'AL WORLD PTE. LTD.
- UEN
- 200312354K
- Status
- Registered
- Type
- Local Company
- Registered on
- 4 Dec 2003
- Registered address
- SHAMAH TERRACE, Singapore 597573
Software and services
messaging
- WhatsApp Business: Meta's WhatsApp for talking to customers.
Web addresses
Quick answers
- What is Scent'al World's UEN?
- 200312354K. It is the company's Unique Entity Number, issued by ACRA.
- When was Scent'al World registered?
- On 4 Dec 2003, according to the ACRA register.
- Is Scent'al World still registered?
- The ACRA register lists it as registered (as of 22 Oct 2026).
- Where is Scent'al World's registered office?
- SHAMAH TERRACE, Singapore 597573.
- What is Scent'al World's website?
- scentalworld.com.
- What software does Scent'al World use?
- Its DNS records, website and job posts show WhatsApp Business (as of 22 Oct 2026).
Gathered on 22 Oct 2026 from public sources: the ACRA register of entities via data.gov.sg (Singapore Open Data Licence), MyCareersFuture.gov.sg, the company's own website, public DNS records and news.