Santak Holdings Limited
Santak Holdings Limited (Santak Metal Manufacturing Pte Ltd) is a Singapore-registered company with UEN 198304954M, registered on 15 Oct 1983; the register lists it as registered. Its website is santak.com.sg. Its public traces show it uses LiteSpeed, PHP, Elementor, WordPress.
Company
- Registered name
- SANTAK METAL MANUFACTURING PTE LTD
- UEN
- 198304954M
- Status
- Registered
- Type
- Local Company
- Registered on
- 15 Oct 1983
- Registered address
- CLEMENTI LOOP, Singapore 129810
Software and services
hosting and CDN
- LiteSpeed: Web server and caching.
engineering
- PHP: Programming language for websites.
website
- Elementor: Page builder for WordPress.
- WordPress: Open-source content management system.
Web addresses
Quick answers
- What is Santak Holdings Limited's UEN?
- 198304954M. It is the company's Unique Entity Number, issued by ACRA.
- When was Santak Holdings Limited registered?
- On 15 Oct 1983, according to the ACRA register.
- Is Santak Holdings Limited still registered?
- The ACRA register lists it as registered (as of 22 Oct 2026).
- Where is Santak Holdings Limited's registered office?
- CLEMENTI LOOP, Singapore 129810.
- What is Santak Holdings Limited's website?
- santak.com.sg.
- What software does Santak Holdings Limited use?
- Its DNS records, website and job posts show LiteSpeed, PHP, Elementor, WordPress (as of 22 Oct 2026).
Gathered on 22 Oct 2026 from public sources: the ACRA register of entities via data.gov.sg (Singapore Open Data Licence), MyCareersFuture.gov.sg, the company's own website, public DNS records and news.